Field Hockey

2017 Varsity Field Hockey

Head Coach: Sandhu S. Sukhwinder
Assistant Coach: Brittany Paulus

# Name Position Year
3 Nikki Potter * M Sr
12 Fiona Grant * D Sr
99/77 Willa Kuhn * GK Sr
6 Kathryn Graham* M Sr
12 Rosalee Bayer D Sr
8 Sophie Berkowitz F Sr
9 Catherine Brennan M Sr
26 Lauren Neff F Sr
10 Lauren Rosh F Sr
18 Jessica Rosendorf D Sr
5 Laura Perlmutter D Sr
7 Claire Matthews M Sr
23 Emily Jakacki D Sr
16 Emma Silverman D/M Jr
95/93 Dagny Marks GK Jr
11 Sophia Rutman D So
21 Lily Schoonmaker F Fr
15 Grace Arrese M/F Fr
25 Caroline Flannery D Fr
24 Natalie Laskowski M/F Fr
2 Stephanie Kasulka D/M Fr

* - Captains

2016 Girls Varsity Field Hockey

girls_fieldhockey_varsity3

2016 Girls Varsity Field Hockey

Head Coach: Sukhi Sandhu

.......

# Name Position Year
20 Sophie Bass D Jr
9 Rosaless Bayer D/M Jr
12 Alexa Belowich F Jr
7 Sophie Berkowitz F Jr
8 Catherine Brennan M Jr
25 Jessica Falbaum F Jr
6 Kathryn Graham D/M Jr
14 Fiona Grant D Jr
99 Willa Kuhn GK Jr
23 Emily Jackaki D Jr
26 Lauren Neff F Jr
5 Laura Perlmutter D Jr
3 Nikkie Potter M Jr
22 Jessica Rosendorf D Jr
10 Lauren Rosh F Jr
2 Emma Silverman D/M So

* - Captains

2016 Girls Junior Varsity Field Hockey

Head Coach: Brittney Paulus

.......

# Name Position Year
24 Olivia Barlow So
17 Amelia Chikota Jr
30 Clara Curnin Fr
2 Paige Dalrymple Fr
4 Natalie Daly So
5 Samantha Dinhofer So
18 Katie Du So
6 Tess Fuqua Fr
7 Gabriela Goldenberg Fr
21 Kristen Graham Fr
15 Mia Handler Fr
19 Sara Jakubowicz Jr
__ Isabelle Klein Fr
16 Sophia Levine Fr
1 Claire Matthews Jr
14 Katherine Petrillo Fr
11 Sophia Rutman Fr
3 Elizabeth Salamida Fr
29 Michaela Santelia So
27 Catherine Shaw So
__ Tulah Sonne Fr
28 Mia Warshaw Fr

* - Captains

2016 Girls Varsity Field Hockey Schedule & Results

Final Record: 13 Wins, 6 Losses
.......

Date Time Opponent Result Notes
9/2 9:00AM at Suffern Scrimmage
9/7 4:15PM vs. Byram Hills W 9-0
9/9 4:30PM at Suffern W 2-0
9/15 4:15PM at Mamaroneck L 2-0
9/17 11:00AM vs. North Rockland W 1-0
9/19 4:30PM at John Jay - Cross River L 2-0
9/21 4:15PM vs. Roy C. Ketcham W 4-1
9/22 6:00PM at Carmel W 2-0
9/24 11:00AM vs. Scarsdale L 4-0
9/26 4:30PM at Lakeland L 4-0
9/27 4:15PM vs. Mahopac W 3-0
10/6 4:15PM vs. Yorktown W 7-0
10/7 4:15PM at Ossining W 3-0
10/13 4:15PM vs. John Jay - East Fishkill W 2-0
10/14 4:30PM vs. Brewster W 3-0
10/15 2:30PM at Arlington W 3-1
10/19 4:15PM at Fox Lane L 2-1
10/24 3:00PM vs. Arlington W 1-0 Sectionals 1st Rd.
10/28 4:00PM at Fox Lane W 3-2 Sectional Quarterfinals
10/29 6:00PM at Mamaroneck L 1-0 Sectional Semifinals

2017 Varsity Field Hockey Schedule & Results

Last Updated 9/19/17 - SUBJECT TO CHANGE

Date Time Opponent Location Result Notes
8/30 3:30PM at Clarkstown South Clarkstown South High School Scrimmage
9/12 4:30PM vs. Mamaroneck Contest Field L 1-0
9/14 4:30PM at The Ursuline School Ursuline High School W 5-1
9/16 12:30PM vs. Suffern Contest Field W 4-0
9/18 4:15PM at Scarsdale Scarsdale High School  W 3-1
9/19 5:30PM at Mahopac Mahopac High School  W 5-0 Rescheduled from 9/8
9/25 4:30PM vs. Clarkstown North HG Field Hockey Field
9/28 4:30PM vs. Ossining Contest Field
10/2 4:30PM vs. Arlington Field Hockey Field
10/4 4:30PM at Yorktown Yorktown High School
10/6 4:15PM at Fox Lane Fox Lane High School
10/10 4:30PM vs. Carmel Contest Field
10/12 4:15PM vs. Fox Lane Contest Field
10/14 11:00AM at North Rockland North Rockland High School
10/16 4:30PM vs. Lakeland Contest Field
10/18 4:30PM at Ossining Ossining High School
10/20 4:30PM vs. Yorktown Contest Field

2017 JV Field Hockey Schedule & Results

Last Updated 9/16/17 - SUBJECT TO CHANGE

Date Time Opponent Location Result Notes
9/12 6:00PM vs. Mamaroneck Contest Field
9/14 6:00PM at The Ursuline School Ursuline High School W 1-0
9/16 2:00PM vs. Suffern Contest Field T 1-1
9/18 6:00PM at Scarsdale Scarsdale High School
9/19 5:30PM at Mahopac Mahopac High School Rescheduled from 9/8
9/25 6:00PM vs. Clarkstown North HG Field Hockey Field
9/28 6:00PM vs. Ossining Contest Field
10/2 6:00PM vs. Arlington Field Hockey Field
10/4 6:00PM at Yorktown Yorktown High School
10/6 5:45PM at Fox Lane Fox Lane High School
10/10 6:00PM vs. Carmel Contest Field
10/12 5:45PM vs. Fox Lane Contest Field
10/14 12:30PM at North Rockland North Rockland High School
10/16 6:00PM vs. Lakeland Contest Field
10/18 6:00PM at Ossining Ossining High School
10/20 6:00PM vs. Yorktown Contest Field