Cross Country

2017 Cross Country

Boys Coach: James Howard
Girls Coach: Steve McKenney

Name Year
Elizabeth Chen So
Kelsey Chen Sr
Holly Cheng So
Amelia Chikota Sr
Lauren Fischer So
Sofia Gowdie So
Divya Kishore Jr
Anna Kovalskaya So
Jillian Lifschutz Fr
Sasha Litwin Fr
Dorothy Low So
Margaret Metcalfe Jr
Amber Mildenhall Jr
Dina Millerman Fr
AbbyRose Notarnicola Jr
Julia Odland So
ANANYA PARUVANGADA Fr
Lauren Rappa Fr
INGRID SANTOS-RIVERA Fr
Amanda Schlesinger Fr
Lauren Shaia Jr
Emily Shen Sr
Isabella Smith So
Michelle Tong Sr
mariah walsh So
Jiyuan Wu Sr
Anna Zavarella Fr
Kristofer Arboleda Sr
Wesley Baccay Fr
Evan Berg Fr
Eric Bilodeau Sr
Griffin Brown So
Gregory Caesar Fr
Bradley Daly Fr
Jeremy Damon So
Satchel Davidson Jr
Will Dionne So
Christopher Doyle Jr
Christopher Dwyer Fr
Jonathan Fischer Sr
Jack Fitzgerald So
aaron foote So
Nathan Foote So
Wesley Ford Sr
Justin Giedra Sr
nicholas gonzalez So
daniel greenstein So
mason greenstein Fr
Ryan Guber Fr
Samuel Hamroff Jr
Zain Jafar So
Benjamin Johns So
Steven Kim So
James LePage Jr
Alex Leventhal Sr
Sasha Levine Sr
Spencer Li Fr
Liam Lodge So
William Lu Fr
Cooper LYNCH Fr
William Ma Fr
Thomas Macchetto Jr
Kevin McAfee Sr
Jake McAlpin Sr
Henry Nicklin So
Max Notarnicola Jr
Joseph O'Brien So
Jared Osinski So
Noah Osinski Sr
Bjorn Pagen So
Matthew Park Sr
Reed Putnam Jr
Reid Randolph So
Scott Renza Fr
Alexander Rouyer So
Ishan Roy Fr
harry samuels So
Daniel Santana Jr
Benjamin Sash Fr
Matthew Sclafani Sr
Daniel Seong Fr
Matty Shenkman Jr
William Silberstein Jr
Matthew Slaski So
Coleman Smith Sr
Eric Song So
Samuel Stewart So
Eric Stillman Sr
TAO SUN So
Vicente Tapia-Cortes So
Antoine van Horen So
Kevin Wang So
Cadence Weddle Fr
Aaron Wolk Jr
Alec Xiang So
Thomas Ye Fr
Eric Yu So
Robby Zavarella Jr
Lucas Zhao Sr
Aron Zhao Jr
Jonathan Zhou Fr
Michael Zhou Sr
Noah Zucker Jr

2016 Cross Country Team

xc-all-team

2016 Cross Country Seniors

xc_seniors

Greeley Cross Country Runners

Greeley Cross Country Boys Team

Greeley Cross Country

2015 Gressler Invitational

After two tough meets, the Cross Country team finally got their winged feet under them and performed exceptionally well at the Gressler Invitational meet at White Plains High School.

The Varsity boys had a 2nd place finish led by Wesley Ford's 4th place finish. The Varsity girls finished the meet in 3rd place led by Claire Hotchkin.

A major shout-out goes to the JV boys who took 1st place led by Zach Stelwagon's 1st place finish in impressive time. Numerous medals went to members of all three squads.

Next up is the always difficult Brewster Invitational, Saturday, October 3rd.

Boys:
Varsity 2nd place trophy. Score of 63
Led by Wesley Ford--4th place- in a time of 17:59

Girls:
Varsity 3rd place. Score of 88
Led by Claire Hotchkin-- 10th place-- in a time of 22:26

 

2016 Varsity Cross Country Schedule & Results

Date Time Location Result Event
9/13 4:15PM at Ryder Park Scrimmage
9/24 9:00AM at White Plains High School Invitational
10/1 9:00AM at Brewster High School Brewster Invitational
10/8 9:00AM at Van Cortlandt Park Manhattan Invitational
10/15 1:00PM at Bowdoin Park Section 1 Coaches Invitational
10/18 4:15PM at Woodlands High School League Championship
10/30 12:00PM at Woodlands High School Westchester County Championship
11/5 10:00AM at Bowdoin Park Sectional Championship

.......

2017 Cross Country Results

Last Updated 10/12/17 - SUBJECT TO CHANGE

Date Location Result
10/7 Brewster High School Boys Varsity: 3rd out of 19 teams

Girls Varsity: 4th out of 9 teams

JV Boys: 3rd out of 11 teams

JV Girls: 10th out of 11 teams

10/10 Boys Varsity: 1st place

Girls Varsity: 2nd place

 

10/7:

Boys Varsity -

--Kristofer Arboleda again placed first for Greeley with a personal best time of 17:05.  (12th overall from a field of 133).

--Max Notarcicola placed a close second with a time of 17:17. (18th overall).

--Matt Park placed 3rd with a time of 17:44  (30th overall)

--Joseph O’Brien placed 4th at 18:02 and 40th overall, while Wesley Ford placed 5th at 18:05 and 41st overall.

Girls Varsity -

--Isabella Smith was again first for Greeley at 21:50  (15th overall).

--Amber Mildenhall came in second at 22:36 (33th overall).

--Allen Wu was third at 23:06 (37th overall)

--Holly Cheng was fourth at 22:45 (43th overall)

--AbbyRose Notarcicola was fifth at 23:57 (48th overall)

 

 

10/10:

Boys Varsity -

--Kristofer Arboleda again led the way for Greeley, coming in 2nd overall at 17:15

--Max Notarnicola  came in 5th overall at 17:27

--Joseph O’Brien came in 7th overall at 17:39

--Coleman Smith placed 8th overall at 17:40

--Wesley Ford placed 10th overall at 17:48

 

Girls Varsity:

--Isabella Smith again led the way for Greeley, placing 4th overall at 21:26

--Amber Mildenhall was 5th at 22:21

--Michelle Tong was 11th at 23:01

--Allen Wu was 12th at 23:06

--AbbyRose Notarnicola was 14th at 23:16