Post-Season Honors

2017 Fall Honor Roll

Student Athlete Sport Honor(s)
Amber Mildenhall Girls Cross Country All League
Abby Rose Notarnicola Girls Cross Country All League
Ella Smith Girls Cross Country All League
Michelle Tong Girls Cross Country All League
Allen Wu Girls Cross Country All League
Kristofer Arboleda Boys Cross Country All League
Wesley Ford Boys Cross Country All League
Max Notarnicola Boys Cross Country All League
Joe O’Brien Boys Cross Country All League
Coleman Smith Boys Cross Country All League
Rosalee Bayer Field Hockey All League
Sophie Berkowitz Field Hockey All League
Catherine Brennan Field Hockey All League
Katie Graham Field Hockey All League
Fiona Grant Field Hockey All League, All Section, All State
Willa Kuhn Field Hockey All League, All Section, All State
Lauren Neff Field Hockey All League
Nikki Potter Field Hockey All League, All Section, All State
Reed Cohen Football All League
Max de Janosi Football All League
Ryan Flanagan Football All League
Garrett Katchis Football All League
Matt Nagler Football All League
Ethan Samkoff Football All League
Andreas Savvides Football All League
Hayden Schinderman Football All League
Miles Bomback Boys Soccer All League, All Section
Matthew Lafortezza Boys Soccer All League
Sam Resnick Boys Soccer All League, All Section
William Seidman Boys Soccer All League
Ryan Sullivan Boys Soccer All League
Emma Ardizzone Girls Soccer All League
Alexandra Forster Girls Soccer All League
Samantha Forster Girls Soccer All League, All Section
Megan Klein Girls Soccer All League, All Section
Caitlyn Kockler Girls Soccer All League
Genevieve Metcalf Girls Soccer All League
Rebecca Putnam Girls Soccer All League
Stella Schwartz Girls Soccer All League, All Section
Kristin Cornish Girls Swim and Dive All League, All Section
Gaige Elms Girls Swim and Dive All League, All Section
Ava Franks Girls Swim and Dive All League, All Section
Amanda McHugh Girls Swim and Dive All League, All Section
Sophie Raath Girls Swim and Dive All League, All Section
Rhea Gohil Girls Tennis All League
Emma Hart Girls Tennis All League
Carly Levitz Girls Tennis All League
Maddy Negroni Girls Tennis All League
Katie Sternkopf Girls Tennis All League
Sammy Troob Girls Tennis All League
Chloe Zilkha Girls Tennis All League
Meghan Curtis Volleyball All League
Elizabeth Evanko Volleyball All League, All Section, All Conference
Emma Roane Volleyball All League
Vivian Zymeck Volleyball All League

2016-2017 Winter Sports Honor Roll

Athlete Sport Honor(s)
Justin Abrams Basketball All League
Brian Unger Basketball All League, All Conference
Dillon Rusiecki Ice Hockey All League
Sam Whitehouse Ice Hockey All League
Samantha Burton Skiing All League, All Section
Sydney Ludl Skiing All League, All Section
Simon Ludl Skiing All League, All Section, Section 1 Skimeister, State Champion
Kyle Burton Skiing All League, All Section, State Champion
Grant McElheny Skiing All League, All Section, State Champion
Max Wilson Skiing All League, All Section
Mitchell Wilson Skiing All League, All Section
Trevor Hanifin Skiing All League, All Section
Aiden Bowers Swimming & Diving All League, All Section
Luciano Fernandez Swimming & Diving All League, All Section
Tyler Hill Swimming & Diving All League, All Section, State Champion, NYS Swimmer of the Year
Garrett Kiesel Swimming & Diving All League, All Section
John Koster Swimming & Diving All League, All Section
Bopiah Paruvangada Swimming & Diving All League, All Section
Daniel Sakharuk Swimming & Diving All League, All Section
Andrew Schmitt Swimming & Diving All League, All Section
Raymond Zheng Swimming & Diving All League, All Section
Claire Hotchkin Winter Track All League, All Section
Ryan Jendzejec Winter Track All League, All County
Alexander Stasko Winter Track All League
Robert Ye Winter Track All League
Devin Kidde Winter Track All League
Will Darlington Winter Track All League
Kira Lindner Winter Track All League
Matthew Park Winter Track All County
Max Notarnicola Winter Track All County
Wesley Ford Winter Track All County
Matthew Schreiber Wrestling All League, All Section
Jacob Ferreira Wrestling All League, All Section
Joseph Sasso Wrestling All League, All Section
Nathan Ferreira Wrestling All League, All Section
Aaron Wolk Wrestling All League, All Section
Stephen Nadler Wrestling All League, All Section
Brendan Sullivan Wrestling All League
Josh McMillan Wrestling All League
Nicolas Phillips Wrestling All League

2016 Fall Sports Honor Roll and Coaching Awards

Field Hockey – Coach: Sukhi Sandhu

Catherine Brennan All League
Rosalee Bayer All League
Katie Graham All League
Fiona Grant All League, All Section, All State, All Elite
Willa Kuhn All League, All Elite Honorable Mention
Lauren Neff All League, All Elite Honorable Mention
Nikki Potter All League, All Section, All State, All Elite
Lauren Rosh All League Honorable Mention
Jessica Rosendorf All League Honorable Mention

Football – Coach: Tim Sullivan

Matt Jabloner All League, All Conference
Sheldon Brown All League
Nick Phillips All League
Hayden Schindermann All League

Boys Soccer League Champions – Coach: Camp Shropshire “Coach of the Year”

Jack Cohen All State (pending), All League, All Section
Max Furman All League, All Section
John Gerstein All League, All Section Honorable Mention
Dan Cannon All League
Teddy Rader All League
Will Seidman All League
Brett Mozarsky All League
Miles Bomback All League Honorable Mention
Ryan Sullivan All League Honorable Mention
Matthew Lafortezza All League Honorable Mention

Girls Swimming Co-League Champions and Division Champions – Coach: Suzanne Guziec

Catherine Sawkins All League, All Section
Amanda McHugh All League
Kasia Malendowicz All League, All Section
Ava Franks All League, All Section
Melissa Carousso All League
Emily Ashikari All League
Margaux Weiner All League

Volleyball – Coach: Daniela Denis

Alexis Cushman All League
Andrea Steiner All League
Elizabeth Evanko All League, All Section, All Conference

Cross Country (B & G) – Coaches: Matt Ketterer, Steve McKenney

Claire Hotchkin All League & League Champion
Coleman Smith All League
Wesley Ford All League
Matt Park All League

Girls Tennis – Co-League Champions Coach: Susan Miller

Rhea Gohil All Conference
Emma Hart All Conference
Carly Levitz All Conference, All Section
Katie Sternkopf All Conference
Samantha Troob All Conference
Chloe Zilkha All Conference

Girls Soccer League Champion – Coach: Erin Tracy “Coach of the Year”

Sophia Danyko-Kulchycky All League, All Section, Elite 12, All State Second Team, Conference 1/League D “Co-Player of the Year in League”
Ashley Rosenberg All League, All Section, Elite 12, All State Seventh Team
Scout Schultz All League, All Section
Stella Schwartz All League, All Section Honorable Mention
Olivia Bonadies All League
Emma Ardizzone All League
Kelsey Genda All League
Chiara Fontaine All League
Amanda Glasser All League Honorable Mention
Megan Klein All League Honorable Mention